MSM Ticker:
About the Company
GBC

Gulf Baader Capital Markets (GBCM) was promoted by Gulf Investment Services Holding Company(GIS) SAOG and Baader Bank AG of Germany(Baader Bank).GBCM commenced its operations from January 2008.

In March 2019, GIS, our Parent Company has completed the purchase of 30% minority stake owned by Baader Bank in GBCM. GBCM became a fully owned subsidiary of GIS...Read More

ReportDateArchives
MSM 30 Index Companies - Earnings Preview11-04-2019Download
Galfar- Investor Meeting-Notes10-04-2019Download
MSM Top 10 Recommendations-April 201907-04-2019Download
HSBC Bank Oman- Investor Meeting Note21-02-2019Download
Bank Muscat FY2018 Results- Conference Call Update05-02-2019Download
Update Note on Dhofar Generating Co (DGC) IPO06-08-2018Download
IPO Note on Dhofar Generating Co (DGC)25-07-2018Download
Event Update- Oman Banking Sector- CBO Amended Regulations- Implications to Local Banks03-04-2018Download
IPO Note on Arabia Falcon Ins Co (AFIC)29-03-2018Download
IPO Note on Muscat City Desalination Co (MCDC)30-11-2017Download
IPO Note on National Life and General Ins. Co (NLGIC)14-11-2017Download
IPO Note on Oman Qatar Insurance28-09-2017Download
Investment Update on Oman Cables24-08-2017Download
Event Update- Omantel to acquire 9.8% stake in Zain Group13-08-2017Download
IPO Note on Vision Insurance03-08-2017Download
Morning Briefing25-04-2019Download
Daily Market Monitor24-04-2019Download
Daily Stock Line24-04-2019Download
Weekly Report21-04-2019Download
Regional Markets
Country Closing%MTD%QTD%YTD
Oman3984.40.00.0-7.8
Dubai2820.87.17.111.5
Abu Dhabi5346.35.45.48.8
Saudi9239.74.84.818.1
Kuwait5800.53.33.314.2
Qatar10355.42.52.50.5
Bahrain1446.32.32.38.2
MSCI GCC615.34.74.714.4
S &P GCC Composite121.64.64.613.4
S&P GCC 401976.04.54.511.8
Global Markets
Country Closing%MTD%QTD%YTD
S&P 50029052.52.515.9
Dow Jones26559.52.42.413.9
Nasdaq7998.13.53.520.5
FTSE 1007459.92.52.510.9
CAC 405580.44.34.318
Nikkei 222104.74.711
Hang Seng29963.33.13.115.9
India- Nifty11666.60.40.47.4
MSCI World 2160.42.52.514.7
MSCI EM1092.53.33.313.1
MSCI FM551.80.70.76.9
Commodities Markets
Country Closing%MTD%QTD%YTD
NYMEX WTI Crude65.79.29.241.2
ICE Brent Crude73.99.39.335.4
Crude Oil, Oman71.86.56.535.3
NYMEX Natural Gas2.5-6.0-6.0-6.4
Gold Spot 1279.4-1.0-1.0-0.2
LME Aluminium1853.2-2.1-2.1-0.5
LME Copper6460.8-0.4-0.48.6
Hot Rolle...687.0-1.4-1.4-3.5
CBOT Corn366.20.00.0-6.3
CBOT Wheat445.8-3.8-3.8-14.0
Baltic Dry Index790.014.714.7-37.8
Source: Bloomberg - 4/22/2019 9:05:44 AM
© Gulf Baader Capital Markets . All rights reserved.
Powered By: GBCM